XPON-ONU SPEC

Product Introduction

1GE+CATV GEPON XPON ONU WITH RF PTF1331 is 1GE+CATV XPON HGU ONU (GPON and EPON dual mode) HGU ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access and CATV, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on Gigabit XPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON/EPON Equipment from China Telecom. Small size dual mode ONU can automatically detect OLT and switch PON mode, it can be used as GPON or EPON

Product Construction
ms Unit Specifications
PON
PON standard. EPON IEEE802.3ah, GPON ITU-T G.984.x
Optical interface SC/PC connector, 1 GPON/EPON interface(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0 ~ +5dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Speed Gbps GPON: uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps; EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength nm Tx1310, Rx 1490
Interface data 1GE 10/100/1000Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
Indicator LED SYS, REG, LINK/ACT
Operating condition Operating temperature: -5 ~ +55
Storing condition Storing temperature: -30 ~ +60
Humidity % 10~90(non-condensing)
Power supply V DC 12V,0.5A adapter
Power consumption W ≤4
Dimension mm 90×82×23(L×W×H)
Net weight Kg 0.1

Business Partners